A Fenland mechanic fitting a tyre in a clean workshop

YOUR LOCAL GARAGE IN WISBECH

Good tyres.
No tyre-kicking.

Straight-talking tyre fitting and car care from a family-run team. Honest prices, helpful advice and no surprises.

Free tyre safety checkwith every visit
LOCAL
& FAMILY
RUN

01From £15tyre fitting

02Same-dayon most sizes

03We come to youmobile tyre fitting

04Free checkevery visit

WHAT CAN WE HELP WITH?

One local garage.
All the essentials.

From a single tyre to a full service, get friendly advice and work done properly. We’ll explain what your car needs before we start.

02

Puncture repair

A proper check and repair wherever it’s safe to do so.

£20
03

Wheel alignment

Help your tyres wear evenly and your car track straight.

£40
04

Interim service

Routine maintenance to keep everyday driving on track.

From £99
05

Full service

A thorough service to give your car a little more attention.

From £169
06

MOT preparation check

A useful pre-MOT once-over to help spot issues early.

£30
07

Air con regas

Get your air conditioning blowing cool again.

£59

Prices are clear from the start. We’ll confirm the right option for your vehicle before any work begins.

WE COME TO YOU

Tyre trouble?
Stay put.

Our mobile fitting team can come to your home or workplace around Wisbech, March, Downham Market and nearby villages. No waiting room, no detour — just a tyre fitted where it suits you.

From £25callout charge
Request mobile fitting

Tell us where you are and what you drive. We’ll confirm availability and the right tyre before arranging a visit.

YOUR DRIVEWAY
OR WORKPLACE
Across the local areaWisbech · March · Downham Market · nearby villages

FAIR, UP-FRONT PRICES

Know what
you’re paying.

No awkward surprises. We’ll talk you through the options and confirm the price before we get started.

Ask us about your car
Tyre fittingfrom £15 / tyre
Mobile calloutfrom £25
Puncture repair£20
Wheel alignment£40
Interim servicefrom £99
Full servicefrom £169
MOT preparation check£30
Air con regas£59
On us, every visitA free tyre safety check, wherever we fit you in.FREE

THE FENLAND WAY

Good work.
Good people.

We’re a family-run garage, right here in Wisbech. That means you speak to real people who care about getting you safely back on the road — not selling you work you don’t need.

Straight answersClear advice, in plain English.
Options to suitBudget, mid-range and premium tyres in stock.
No surprisesWe agree the work and price before we start.

DROP IN OR BOOK AHEAD

We’re here when you need us.

Monday – Friday8:00am – 5:30pm

Saturday8:00am – 1:00pm

SundayClosed

Book a time

LET’S GET YOU SORTED

Tell us what
you need.

Send a booking request and our team will get back to confirm a time, availability and the right price for your vehicle.

Prefer to call?Give us a ring during opening hours and we’ll be happy to help.

A request isn’t confirmed until we’ve spoken with you.

ONLINE BOOKINGUsually takes 2 minutes

We’ll only use these details to respond to your request.